85

Photographs Online

Remy Duval
1907-1984
PORTRAIT, 1932
vintage silver print
signed and dated in black ink
photographer's stamp on the reverse

6 1/4 x 9 1/8 in. ; 16 x 23,2 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque
signé et daté à l'encre noire
tampon du photographe au verso]

Photographs Online