81

Photographs Online

Lee Friedlander
B.1934
BILL ALLEN, 1972
silver print, printed 1978
signed, titled, dated and annotated in pencil, photographer's copyright stamp on the reverse
matted

image: 7 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. ; 19 x 28,6 cm
sheet: 11 x 13 7/8 in. ; 28 x 35,5 cm

[tirage argentique de 1978
signé, titré, daté et annoté au crayon de papier et tampon copyright au verso
sous passe-partout]

來源

Galerie Zabriskie, Paris

Photographs Online