67

Photographs Online

Ruth Bernhard
1905 - 2006
SAND DUNE, 1967
silver print, printed later
flush-mounted to card
signed in pencil on card, signed, titled and dated, photographer's copyright stamp on the reverse
mounted and framed

image: 6 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. ; 17,4 x 34,4 cm
card: 12 x 19 in. ;  31 x 48,5 cm
frame: 13 3/8 x 20 1/4  ; 34 x 51,3 cm

[tirage argentique postérieur
monté sur carte
signé au crayon sur carte recto, signé, titré, daté et annoté avec le tampon du photographe au verso
sous passe-partout et encadré]

出版

© Estate of Ruth Bernhard / All rights reserved
Chronicle Books, Ruth Bernhard: The Eternal Body, pl. 27

Photographs Online