55

Photographs Online

Edward Jean Steichen
1879 - 1973
CHARLES CHAPLIN, 1930
vintage silver print
titled, dated and annotated in unknown hand in pencil, photographer's stamp on the reverse

image: 10 x 8 in. ; 25,4 x 20,3 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque
titré, daté, et annoté d'une main inconnue au crayon, tampon du photographe au verso]

出版

© 2018 The Estate of Edward Steichen / Adagp, Paris 2018

Photographs Online