43

Photographs Online

Mario Giacomelli
1925 - 2000
SPAGNA, 1977
Silver print, selenium toned, printed in 1990
Signed, titled, dated and annotated in pencil with the photographer’s stamp and series’ title stamp on the verso
Matted.

29.9 x 39.4 cm (11.7 x 15.5 in.)

[tirage argentique, tirage sélénium, de 1990
signé, titré, daté et annoté au crayon avec tampon du photographe et de la série au verso
sous passe-partout]

出版

© Rita Giacomelli, Courtesy Archivio Mario Giacomelli - Sassoferrato

Photographs Online