37

Photographs Online

Albert Renger-Patzsch
1897 - 1966
UNTITLED (MECANIC)
vintage silver print on Agfa-Brovira
numbered 32031 in pencil with 'No.' and photographer's 'RENGER-FOTO D.W.B, ESSEN, GOETHERSTR. 41' stamps on the reverse

image: 4 3/4 in. 6 5/8 ; 12, 1 x 17 cm
sheet: 4 7/8 x 6 3/4 in. ; 12, 4 x 17,1 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque sur Agfa-Brovira
titré, numéroté 31031 et annoté avec les tampons 'No.' et 'RENGER-FOTO D.W.B, ESSEN, GOETHERSTR. 41' au verso]

來源

Galerie H. Berinson, Berlin
Private collection, Paris

出版

© Albert Renger-Patzsch Archiv / Ann u. Jürgen Wilde, Zülpich / Artists Rights Society (ARS), New York

Photographs Online