28

Photographs Online

Thomas Ruff
B.1958
ZEITUNGSFOTO 042, 1990
chromogenic print
signed, titled, dated and numbered 4/12 in pencil on the reverse
with a gallery label bearing information about the work in facsimile affixed to the back of the frame
matted and framed

image: 7.9 x 4 in ; 20.2 x 10.3 cm
sheet: 9.2 x 5.3 in ; 23,5 x 13,5 cm
frame: 18.8 x 14.2 in.; 47, 8 x 36,1 cm

[tirage chromogénique
signé, titré, daté et numéroté 4/12 au crayon au verso
details de l'oeuvre imprimés sur une étiquette de galerie attachée au verso du cadre
sous passe-partout et encadré]

來源

Mai 36 Galerie, Zurich
Private collection, UK

出版

© Thomas Ruff and courtesy of the artist and Gagosian Gallery

Photographs Online