25
25
Luigi Ghirri
ILE ROUSSE, (SERIE KODACHROME), 1976
25
Luigi Ghirri

Photographs Online

Luigi Ghirri
1943 - 1992
chromogenic print, printed 2007
titled, dated, numbered 1/7 and annotated by Paola Ghirri in pencil with photographer's blind-stamp in the lower margin
matted and framed

image: 11 5/8 x 17 1/2 in. ; 29,5 x 44, 5 cm
frame: 24 3/4 x 28 5/8 in. ; 62,8 x 72,8 cm

[tirage chromogénique de 2007
titré, daté, numéroté 1/7 et annoté par Paola Ghirri au crayon, cachet du photographe dans la marge inférieure
sous passe-partout et encadré]

來源

Galerie Anne de Villepoix, Paris
Galerie bauboin lebon, Paris

出版

© Estate of Luigi Ghirri, Courtesy Matthew Marks Gallery

Photographs Online