21

Photographs Online

J.D. ‘Okhai Ojeikere
1930-2014
UNTITLED, 1980
silver print, printed 2000
signed, dated and annotated in black ink, photographer's stamp and blind-stamp in the lower margin
signed and annotated in pencil by the printer Philippe Salaün with his stamp on the reverse

image: 17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. ; 45 x 45 cm
sheet: 24 x 20 1/8 in. ; 61 x 51 cm

[tirage argentique de 2000
signé, daté, annoté à l'encre noire, tampon du photographe et cachet dans la marge inférieure
signé et annoté par l'imprimeur Philippe Salaün, avec son tampon au verso]
60 x 50 cm

出版

Estate of © J.D. 'Okhai Ojeikere

Photographs Online