20

Photographs Online

Malick Sidibé
B.1936
SANS TITRE, 1982
vintage silver print
signed and dated in black ink with the photographer's stamp on the reverse
matted

image: 6 3/4 x 4 7/8 in  ; 17 x 12,3 cm
sheet: 7 x 5  in. ; 17,8 x  12,7 cm
mount: 15 3/5 x 11 3/4  in. ; 40 x 30 cm

[tirage argentique époque
signé et daté à l'encre noire, avec le tampon du photographe au verso
sous passe-partout]

來源

Acquired directly from the artist, Bamako, Mali

[Acquis auprès de l'artiste, Bamako, Mali]

出版

© Malick Sidibé Courtesy Galerie MAGNIN-A, Paris

Photographs Online