18

Photographs Online

Malick Sidibé
B.1936
UNTITLED, (UN COUPLE) 1976
vintage ferrotyped silver print
signed in black ink,  date and photographer's stamps on the reverse
matted

image: 7 x 4 in. ; 18 x 12,8 cm
mount: 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. ; 40 x 30 cm

[tirage ferrotypé d'époque
signé à l'encre noire, tampons de la date et du photographe au verso
sous passe-partout]

來源

Acquired directly from the artiste, Bamako, Mali

[Acquis auprès de l'artiste à Bamako, Mali]

出版

© Malick Sidibé Courtesy Galerie MAGNIN-A, Paris

Photographs Online