16

Photographs Online

Malick Sidibé
B.1936
LA FAMILLE EN MOTO, 1964
silver print, printed 2001
signed, titled and dated in black ink the lower margin
signed and annotated in pencil by the printer Philippe Salaün with his stamp on the reverse

image: 17 3/4 x 17 7/8 in. ; 45,1 x 45,2 cm
sheet:24 x 20 in. ; 60 x 51 cm

[tirage argentique de 2001
signé, titré et daté à l'encre noire dans la marge inférieure
signé, annoté par l'imprimeur Philippe Salaün, avec son tampon au verso]

來源

acquis auprès de l'artiste à Bamako, Mali.

出版

© Malick Sidibé Courtesy Galerie MAGNIN-A, Paris

Photographs Online