14

Photographs Online

Lee Friedlander
B.1934
 MOUNT RUSHMORE, SOUTH DAKOTA, 1969
silver print, printed 1976
signed, titled and annotated in pencil, with photographer's copyright stamp on the reverse
matted

image: 7 1/2 x 11 in. ; 19 x 28,5 cm
sheet: 11 x 13 7/8 in. ; 28 x 35,5 cm
mount: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. ; 40 x 50,5 cm

[tirage argentique réalisé en 1976
signé, titré, daté et annoté au crayon et tampon copyright au verso
sous passe-partout]

來源

Gallerie Zabriskie, Paris

出版

© 2018 Lee Friedlander

Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Like a One-Eyed Cat, pl. 92
Haywire Press, Lee Friedlander: Photographs, pl. 84
The Museum of Modern Art, Friedlander, pl. 278

Photographs Online