11

Photographs Online

Willy Ronis
1910 - 2009
 AUBERVILLIERS, 1950
vintage silver print flush-mounted to card
signed in black ink
signed, dated, titled and annotated R 20/8/37 in pencil, annotated in unknown hand, photographer s' stamp on the reverse on the reverse

image: 19 5/8 x 15 3/4 in. ; 50 x 40 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque monté sur carton
signé, daté, titré et annoté R 20/8/37 au crayon, annoté d'une main inconnue, tampon du photographe au verso]

出版

© Willy Ronis

Photographs Online