131
131
Italian topographical works
A COLLECTION OF 6 VOLUMES, 5 IN FINE GILT BINDINGS, COMPRISING:
131
Italian topographical works

中世紀與文藝復興時期手稿及歐陸與俄羅斯古籍

倫敦

Italian topographical works
CETTI, Francesco. I quadrupedi di Sardegna. Sassari: Giuseppe Piattoli, 1774, 8vo, engraved title-page, engraved map, engraved headpieces, 4 engraved plates, contemporary Italian red morocco gilt, gilt edges, without the dedication and without the appendix
[FORMALEONI, Vincenzo] Descrizione topografica, e storica del Bergamasco. Venice: Giovanni Battista Costantini for the author, 1777, 8vo, 2 folding engraved maps outlined in colour, contemporary calf gilt, gilt edges, without blank leaves A1 and D8
FABRIZI, Carlo. Delle usure del Friuli nel XIV. secolo e della marca ad usum Curiae... Opera postuma. Udine: (fratelli Gallici for the) Accademia, 1774, 8vo, contemporary calf gilt, red edges, a few small marginal tears
[TORRES, Giuseppe] Breve dialogo sopra la storia della città di Recanati [caption title]. (Cesena: heirs of Biasini, 1795), 8vo, contemporary green morocco gilt with the arms of Busati of Treviso, gilt edges, lacking main title-page (ICCU lists 2 copies only)
ALBRIZZI, Almoro. Memorie storiche che spargonsi de settimana in settimana per la colta Europa... Oderzo. [Venice, 1743?], 4to, 2 folding engraved plates (one as frontispiece, one map), 20, [4]pp., manuscript index loosely inserted at back apparently in the hand of Cicognara
[COLLETTI, Giovanni Domenico] Inscriptiones Opiterginae [Oderzo] infimi aevi. Venice: Giuseppe Antonelli, 1841, one of 60 copies, 8vo, yellow paper wrapper with inscription by Cicognara on upper cover, previously inserted in back of Albrizzi volume

together 6 volumes

相關資料

The work on Recanati was written to celebrate the marriage of Ferdinanda Leopardi, the aunt of the poet Giacomo Leopardi.

中世紀與文藝復興時期手稿及歐陸與俄羅斯古籍

倫敦