91
91
François-Xavier Lalanne
CANARD AUX NÉNUPHARS, DESIGNED IN 1972
91
François-Xavier Lalanne

皮耶‧貝爾傑:四海為家

François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008年
nickel silver, copper and biscuit ; comprising a duck and six candlesticks ; all pieces with the Manufacture de Sèvres mark, apart for one candlestick and all pieces monogrammed FXL on the underside of the base, the duck signed with the initials PL, dated 1973 on the biscuit and numbered A 1 on the underside of the base
Duck : 30 x 85 cm ; 11  3/4  x 33  1/2  in. ; Candlestick : 20 x 37 cm ; 7  7/8  x 14  1/2  in.

來源

Commissioned by Yves Saint-Laurent to François-Xavier Lalanne
Collection Yves Saint Laurent – Pierre Bergé, rue de Babylone, Paris

出版

Sèvres, exhibition catalogue, Palais des Congrès, Parc Chanot, Marseille, March 29 - April 9, 1974, the model mentionned p. 35, n. 33
Jean Matthieu, La Porcelaine de Sèvres, Paris, 1982, p. 46
Sèvres : de 1850 à nos jours, exhibition catalogue, Le Louvre des Antiquaires, Paris, February 4 - April 10, 1983, p. 54, n. 112
Manufacture nationale de Sèvres, Créations contemporaines et rééditions récentes, Catalogue of the Manufacture, 1985, p. 1
Jean-Paul Midant, Sèvres, La Manufacture au XXème siècle, Paris, 1992, pp. 236-237
Sèvres, Tradition et Innovation, Tiré-à-part of La Revue de la Céramique et du Verre n. 108, September-October 1999, p. XIII and XVIII for the Canard aux Nénuphars only
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 27
Les Lalanne, exhibition catalogue, Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Paris, March 17 - July 4, 2010, pp. 44 and 50-52 for the Canard aux nénuphars only

皮耶‧貝爾傑:四海為家