296
296
Two powder-blue ground gilt and iron-red decorated 'fish' rouleau vases, China, 18th century
296

皮耶‧貝爾傑:四海為家

together with a set of nine blue and white 'fish' porcelain dishes, Japan, XXth century; together with nine 'butterfly' porcelain dishes, Canton, 19th/20th century; together with one imari porcelain dish, 18th century
(accidents et restaurations)
數量: 21
H. de 22,2 à 46,3 cm ; from 8 3/8 to 18 1/4 in.

來源

Collection Yves Saint Laurent – Pierre Bergé, rue de Babylone, Paris. (rouleau vases)

出版

R. Murphy, Les paradis secrets d'Yves Saint Laurent et de Pierre Bergé, Paris, 2009, p. 37 (ill.).

Jérôme Neutres (dir.), Jacques Doucet - Yves Saint Laurent, Vivre pour l'art, Paris, 2015, p 108 (ill.).

皮耶‧貝爾傑:四海為家