MI0322

/

拍品 1
  • 1

Giorgio Morandi

估價
28,000 - 35,000 EUR
招標截止

描述

  • Natura morta (Conchiglie)
  • firmato e datato 1932
  • matita su carta
  • cm 18,4x25,8

來源

Collezione A. Parronchi, Firenze
Libreria Prandi, Reggio Emilia
Galleria del Milione, Milano
Collezione D. Poggioli, Lugano
Collezione privata, Modena

展覽

Lugano, Villa Malpensata, Dalle collezioni d'arte private ticinesi: maestri europei del XX secolo, 1975;
Madrid, Sala de Exposiciones; Barcellona, Centre Cultural, Giorgio Morandi, 1984, n. 89, illustrato;
Marsiglia, Musée Cantini, Giorgio Morandi, 1985, n. 84, illustrato;
Milano, Pinacoteca Nazionale di Brera; Bologna, Galleria Comunale d'Arte Moderna, Morandi: 100 opere su carta, 1985, n. 28, illustrato;
Parigi, Hôtel de Ville, Giorgio Morandi, 1987, n. 66, illustrato;
Massa Carrara, Palazzo Ducale, Giorgio Morandi, 1988, n. 30, illustrato;
Tampere, Sara Hildénin Taidemuseo, San Pietroburgo, Museo dell'Ermitage; Mosca, Galleria Centrale dei Pittori; Londra, Accademia Italiana delle Arti; Locarno, Pinacoteca Civica Casa Rusca; Tübingen, Kunsthalle; Düsseldorf, Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Progetto Morandi Europa, 1988-90, illustrato;
Bologna, Galleria Comunale d'Arte Moderna, Giorgio Morandi 1890-1990. Mostra del Centenario, 1990, n. 208, illustrato
Parigi, Musée Maillol; San Paolo del Brasile, MASP, Giorgio Morandi, 1996-1997, n. 160

出版

In "Campo di Marte" n. 12, lug-ago 1939, pag. 7, illustrato;
O. Patani, La storia del disegno italiano 1900-1974, Torino 1974, n. 232, illustrato;
E. Tavoni, Morandi – Disegni, Sasso Marconi 1984, vol. II, n. 341, illustrato;
F. Solmi, L. Vitali, Morandi, New York 1988, n. 70, illustrato;
E. Tavoni, Morandi - Disegni. Catalogo generale, Milano 1994, pag. 51, n. 1932 1, illustrato

Condition

In generale l'opera è in buone condizioni. Vi sono tracce sparse di fioritura sulla carta che è uniformemente e leggermente ingiallita e delle tracce di un vecchio nastro adesivo in corrispondenza degli angoli superiori. Vi è una vecchia integrazione nella carta in corrispondenza dell'angolo inferiore sinistro visibile dall'illustrazione in catalogo. L'opera non è stata scorniciata. This work appears to be in generally good overall condition. There are scattered traces of foxing on the paper which is slightly and uniformly yellowed and light tape marks by the upper corners. There is an old restore of the bearing by the lower left corner visible in the catalogue illustration. The drawing has not been unframed.
"In response to your inquiry, we are pleased to provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described above. Since we are not professional conservators or restorers, we urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. Prospective buyers should inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition and must understand that any statement made by Sotheby's is merely a subjective, qualified opinion. Prospective buyers should also refer to any Important Notices regarding this sale, which are printed in the Sale Catalogue.
NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF BUSINESS PRINTED IN THE SALE CATALOGUE."

拍品資料及來源

L'opera è accompagnata da attestato di libera circolazione

An export license is available for this lot