2
2

PROVENANT DE LA COLLECTION ANDRÉ LEVEL

Pablo Picasso
DEUX FEMMES NUES DANS UN ARBRE (BLOCH 234)
2

Pablo Picasso

Impressionist and Modern Art

Pablo Picasso
1881 - 1973年

dédicacé, signé et daté Pour André Level, son ami Picasso, Paris 27 décembre XXXIII (en bas à droite)

eau-forte

38 x 29,5 cm
14 7/8 x 11 5/8 in.
Conçue en 1931.

相關資料

dedicated, signed and dated 'Pour André Level, son ami Picasso, Paris 27 décembre XXXIII' (lower right), aside from the edition of 100, drypoint. Conceived in 1931.

Impressionist and Modern Art