83
83
A set of George IV mahogany library steps
Estimation
5 0008 000
Lot. Vendu 10,000 USD (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
83
Estimation
5 0008 000

Ariane Dandois: European Furniture, Paintings & Asian Art

New York

height 24 1/4 in.; width 40 1/4 in.; depth 21 1/2 in.
61 cm; 102 cm; 54 cm

Provenance

Sold, Sotheby's, London, July 14, 1995, lot 78

Illustrated, Aurélia & Anne Lovreglio, Dictionnaire des Mobiliers et des Objets d'art du Moyen Âge au XXIe siècle, Paris, 2006, p. 194, fig. 2

New York