821
821
Chu Teh-Chun
BRIGHT SKY
Estimation
200 000400 000
Lot. Vendu 437,500 HKD (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
821
Chu Teh-Chun
BRIGHT SKY
Estimation
200 000400 000

Modern Asian Art

Hong Kong

Chu Teh-Chun
1920 - 2014
BRIGHT SKY
executed in 1985
gouache on paper
73.5 by 48 cm; 28 ⅞ by 18 ⅞ in.

Provenance

Important Private Asian Collection

Modern Asian Art

Hong Kong