71
71
Mario Giacomelli
NATURA MORTA CON SASSO, 1960
Estimation
2 0003 000
71
Mario Giacomelli
NATURA MORTA CON SASSO, 1960
Estimation
2 0003 000

Photographs Online

Mario Giacomelli
1925 - 2000
NATURA MORTA CON SASSO, 1960
vintage ferrotyped silver print
titled and dated in pencil, with various annotations in unknown hands in pencil and ink, photographer's stamps on the reverse

10 1/4 x 14 3/4in. ; 26,2 x 37,5 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque ferrotypé
titré et daté au crayon et à l'encre, et diverses annotations de mains inconnues au crayon et à l'encre, tampons du photographe au verso]

© Rita Giacomelli, Courtesy Archivio Mario Giacomelli - Sassoferrato

Photographs Online