64
64
Jeff Koons
KANGAROO MIRROR BOX (BLUE)
Estimation
1 0002 000
Lot. Vendu 1,500 EUR (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
64
Jeff Koons
KANGAROO MIRROR BOX (BLUE)
Estimation
1 0002 000

Contemporary Editions Online: A Private Collection

Milan

Jeff Koons
B.1955
KANGAROO MIRROR BOX (BLUE)
signed, numbered 1009/2000; dated '03 on the reverse, edition Galerie Jérome de Noirmont, Paris, mirror, polystyrene, plexiglass and DVD in a cardboard box.
DVD: "Jeff Koons. Un homme de confiance" by Judith Kele, 2002, 57 minutes / Collector Edition of the documentary “Jeff Koons. A man of Trust”, by Judith Kele, 2002, 57 minutes.

(firmato, numerato 1009/2000; datato '03 sul retro, edizione Galerie Jérome de Noirmont, Parigi, specchio, polistirene, plexiglass e DVD in scatola di cartone.
DVD: "Jeff Koons. Un homme de confiance" di Judith Kele, 2002, 57 minuti/ Edizione da collezione del documentario “Jeff Koons. A man of Trust”, di Judith Kele, 2002, 57 minuti.)

Kangaroo (Canguro): inches 10.2 by 6.4 by 0.4, cm 26,2x17,5x1,1; Box (Scatola): inches 1.8 by 12.8 by 0.4, cm 4,5x32,5x23,7

Provenance

Hotel des ventes de Monte-Carlo, July 26, 2014, lot 54, Tableaux et sculptures modernes et contemporains, art déco, design

Milan