62
62
Adam Henein
EGYPTIAN
UNTITLED
Estimation
2 5003 500
Lot. Vendu 3,125 GBP (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
62
Adam Henein
EGYPTIAN
UNTITLED
Estimation
2 5003 500

20th Century Art / Middle East

Londres

Adam Henein
B. 1929
EGYPTIAN
UNTITLED
signed and dated Adam Henein '76 twice
gouache on papyrus
22 by 37cm.; 8 3/4 by 14 1/2 in.

Provenance

Collection of the Artist, Cairo
Private Collection, Paris (acquired directly from the above)
Sale: Ader Paris, Art Abstrait & Contemporain, 9 June 2017, lot 163
Acquired directly from the above by the present owner

Londres