59
59
Eugène Galien-Laloue
FRENCH
PORTE SAINT-DENIS, PARIS
Estimation
10 00015 000
Lot. Vendu 18,125 GBP (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
59
Eugène Galien-Laloue
FRENCH
PORTE SAINT-DENIS, PARIS
Estimation
10 00015 000

19th Century European Paintings

Londres

Eugène Galien-Laloue
1854-1941
FRENCH
PORTE SAINT-DENIS, PARIS
signed Galien-Laloue lower left
gouache and watercolour on paper
31.5 by 49.5cm., 12½ by 19½in.

To be included in the Galien-Laloue catalogue raisonné, volume II, being prepared by Noé Willer.

Provenance

Acquired by the family of the present owner in Monaco in the 1950s

Londres