51
51
Mané-Katz
1894-1962
FOUR MUSICIANS
Estimation
8 00012 000
Lot. Vendu 17,500 USD (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
51
Mané-Katz
1894-1962
FOUR MUSICIANS
Estimation
8 00012 000

Israeli and International Art

New York

Mané-Katz
1894-1962
1894 - 1962
FOUR MUSICIANS
signed Mané-Katz (lower left)
gouache on scarlet paper
25 1/2 by 19 3/4 in.
64.7 by 50.2 cm.

Provenance

Private Collection, New York

Israeli and International Art

New York