429
429

ARTISTS FOR THE HAMMER MUSEUM

Louise Bourgeois
UNTITLED
Estimation
20 00030 000
Lot. Vendu 100,000 USD (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
429

ARTISTS FOR THE HAMMER MUSEUM

Louise Bourgeois
UNTITLED
Estimation
20 00030 000

Contemporary Art Day Auction

New York

Louise Bourgeois
1911 - 2010
UNTITLED
signed with the artist's initials
gouache on pink paper
11 by 8 1/2 in. 27.9 by 21.6 cm.
Executed in 2003.

Provenance

The Artist
Louise Bourgeois Trust
Hauser & Wirth

Courtesy Hauser & Wirth

Contemporary Art Day Auction

New York