42
42
Mario Giacomelli
PRESA DI COSCIENZA SULLA NATURA, 1979
Estimation
1 2001 500
Lot. Vendu 2,750 EUR (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
42
Mario Giacomelli
Estimation
1 2001 500

Photographs Online

Mario Giacomelli
1925 - 2000
vintage silver print
signed in black pen with the photographer’s copyright stamp and series’ title stamp on the verso
matted

11.7 x 15.5 in. ; 29.8 x 39.4 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque
signé au stylo noir, tampon du photographe et de la série au verso
sous passe-partout]

© Rita Giacomelli, Courtesy Archivio Mario Giacomelli - Sassoferrato

Photographs Online