41
41
Pierre Jahan
ANCIENS DRAGONS, VERS 1940
Estimation
1 2001 800
41
Pierre Jahan
ANCIENS DRAGONS, VERS 1940
Estimation
1 2001 800

Photographs Online

Pierre Jahan
1909 - 2003
ANCIENS DRAGONS, VERS 1940
two vintage ferrotyped silver prints
each initialled, dedicated and annotated in black ink and pencil, photographer's stamp on the reverse
matted

images: 4 3/4 x 4 3/4  in. ; 11,8 x 11,8 cm ; 4 3/4 x 4 1/2  in. ; 11, x 11,5 cm
mount: 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in.; 30 x 40 cm

[deux tirages argentiques ferrotypés d'époque
chacun signé, dedicacé et annoté à l'encre noire et au crayon, tampon du photographe au verso
sous passe-partout]

Provenance

Acquired directly from the artist.

[Acquis auprès de l'artiste]

© P. Jahan

Photographs Online