36
36
Raoul Dufy
EPSOM, LES TURFISTES DANS LES TRIBUNES
Estimation
800 0001 000 000
36
Raoul Dufy
Estimation
800 0001 000 000

Boundless: Contemporary Art

Hong Kong

Raoul Dufy
1877 - 1953
Executed in 1939.
signed and titled
watercolour on paper
50 by 65 cm, 19 5/8  by 25 5/8  in.

This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate signed by Fanny Guillon-Lafaille, numbered A92-782.

Provenance

Perls Galleries, New York
Acquired from the above by the present owner

Exposition

Asnières, Salon d'Asnières, Hommage à Raoul Dufy, 1960, cat. no. 9, illustrated
New York, Maxwell Davidson Gallery, Raoul Dufy, May - June 1984, p. 8, illustrated
Paris, Galerie Guillon-Lafaille, Raoul Dufy, May 16 - July 12, 1991, p. 76, cat. no. 28, illustrated

Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, vol. I, Paris, 1981, p. 378, cat. no. 1038, illustrated

Boundless: Contemporary Art

Hong Kong