33
33
Richard Prince
STUDY FOR SHARKS RULE, 1984
Estimation
8 00012 000
33
Richard Prince
STUDY FOR SHARKS RULE, 1984
Estimation
8 00012 000

Photographs Online

Richard Prince
B.1949
STUDY FOR SHARKS RULE, 1984
unique chromogenic print
signed, titled and
dated in black pen on the reverse
matted and framed

image: 14 x 11 in. ; 35,5 x 27,8 cm
frame: 20 x 17 in. ; 51 x 44 cm

[tirage chromogénique unique
au verso, signé, titré et daté au stylo noir au verso
sous passe-partout et encadré]

Provenance

Phillips, New York, Contemporary Art incl. Prints,
Photographs & Multiples, 6 juin 2005, lot 558

Photographs Online