32
32
Thomas Ruff
ZEITUNGSFOTO 053, 1990
Estimation
1 5002 000
32
Thomas Ruff
ZEITUNGSFOTO 053, 1990
Estimation
1 5002 000

Photographs Online

Thomas Ruff
B.1958
ZEITUNGSFOTO 053, 1990
Chromogenic print.
Signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/12 in pencil on the verso.
With a gallery label bearing information about the work in facsimile affixed to the back of the frame.
Matted and framed.

Image: 17.9 x 10.8 cm (7 x 4.2 in.);
Sheet: 21.2 x 14.1 cm (8.3 x 5.5 in.);
Frame: 46.3 x 37.2 cm (18.2 x 14.6 in.)

[tirage chromogénique
signé, titré, daté et numéroté 1/12 au crayon au verso
détails de l'oeuvre imprimés sur une étiquette de galerie attachée au verso du cadre
sous passe-partout et encadré]

Provenance

Mai 36 Galerie, Zurich
Private collection, UK

© Thomas Ruff and courtesy of the artist and Gagosian Gallery

Photographs Online