28
28
Karel Appel
b. 1921
COMPOSITION
Estimation
15 00020 000
Lot. Vendu 15,600 USD (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
28
Karel Appel
b. 1921
COMPOSITION
Estimation
15 00020 000

Contemporary Art

New York

Karel Appel
b. 1921
1921-2006
COMPOSITION
signed K. Appel and dated 57 (lower right); signed K. Appel and dated 1957 Paris (verso)
gouache on paper
22 by 30 1/4 in.
55.9 by 76.8 cm.

Provenance

Juster Gallery, New York
Private Collection

Contemporary Art

New York