273
273
Alexander Calder
INCA
Estimation
50 00070 000
Lot. Vendu 150,000 USD (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
273
Alexander Calder
INCA
Estimation
50 00070 000

Contemporary Art Day Auction

New York

Alexander Calder
1898 - 1976
INCA
signed and dated 72
gouache and ink on paper
43 by 29 1/2 in. 109.2 by 74.9 cm.

This work is registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under application number A12965.

Provenance

Galerie Maeght, Paris
Private Collection (acquired from the above in 1974)
Vicki Wegner Interiors, Washington, D.C.
Acquired from the above by the present owners in 1987

Contemporary Art Day Auction

New York