250
250
Follower of Giacomo Guardi
VENICE
Estimation
400600
Lot. Vendu 3,250 GBP (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
250
Follower of Giacomo Guardi
VENICE
Estimation
400600

Vivien: The Vivien Leigh Collection

Londres

Follower of Giacomo Guardi
VENICE
Quantité: 2
both gouache within black framing lines on paper

each: 13.5 by 19.5cm.; 5¼ by 7¾in.

Provenance

Alex. Reid & Lefevre Ltd, London

Londres