24
24
Piero Dorazio
1927-2005
UNTITLED
Estimation
4 0006 000
Lot. Vendu 8,400 USD (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
24
Piero Dorazio
1927-2005
UNTITLED
Estimation
4 0006 000

Contemporary Art

New York

Piero Dorazio
1927-2005
1927-2005
UNTITLED
signed Dorazio and dated '56 (lower left)
gouache, ink and pencil on paper
10 1/4 by 7 7/8 in.
26 by 20 cm.

Provenance

Collection of Harry L. Jackson, Kentucky
Gift from the above to the present owner

Contemporary Art

New York