229
229
Donald Friend
AUSTRALIAN
THE GAMBLERS
Estimation
4 0006 000
Lot. Vendu 6,600 AUD (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
229
Donald Friend
AUSTRALIAN
THE GAMBLERS
Estimation
4 0006 000

Important Australian Art Including Selected International Works

Melbourne

Donald Friend
1915-1989
AUSTRALIAN
THE GAMBLERS
Signed and titled upper right

Ink, gouache and watercolour on paper on board

51 by 69.5 cm

Provenance

Private collection, Sydney

Melbourne