209
209
Rudolf Schlichter
ANGEBOT UND NACHFRAGE (SUPPLY AND DEMAND)
209
Rudolf Schlichter

Impressionist and Modern Works on Paper

Londres

Rudolf Schlichter
1890 - 1955
signed Rudolf Schlichter (lower right)
pen and ink on paper
59 by 45.7 cm., 23 1/4 by 18in.

Executed in 1925.

Provenance

Wolf Uecker, Hamburg

Exposition

Berlin, Staatliche Kunsthalle & Stuttgart, Württembergischer Kunstverein, Rudolf Schlichter, 1984, no. 360, illustrated in the catalogue
New York, Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum (& travelling), German Realist Drawings of the 1920s, 1986, no. 102, illustrated in the catalogue
Hamburg, Erotic Art Museum, Schlichter, 1995, no. 21
Tübingen, Kunsthalle (& travelling), Rudolf Schlichter: Gemälde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, 1997-98, no. 73, illustrated in the catalogue

Curt Grützmacher (ed.), Tönerne Füße, Berlin, 1992, illustrated p. 229

Londres