198
198

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE WEST COAST COLLECTION

Italian, 18th century
SMALL BUST OF A CARDINAL
Estimation
3 0005 000
Lot. Vendu 8,750 USD (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
198

Italian, 18th century
SMALL BUST OF A CARDINAL
Estimation
3 0005 000

Master Paintings & Sculpture Day Sale

New York

Italian, 18th century
SMALL BUST OF A CARDINAL
inscribed on the reverse: OPIFICE IGNATIO FIORINI
polychrome terracotta
height 6  1/2  in.; 16.5 cm.

Provenance

Sotheby's New York, 13 and 15 January 1992, lot 380

New York