196

Defining Taste
Works selected by Danny Katz

Londres

Paul Nash
1889-1946
FLORA
pencil, pen and ink, watercolour and gouache
26.5 x 33cm., 10½ by 13in.
Executed in 1917.

Provenance

The Estate of the Artist
Hamet Gallery, London
Cork Street Gallery, London
Eric Sommer
His sale, Christie's South Kensington, 24th November 2005, lot 272

Exposition

London, Hamet Gallery, Paul Nash, 18th March - 11th April 1970, cat. no.2.

Andrew Causey, Paul Nash, Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1980, cat. no.133, illustrated pl.62.

Defining Taste
Works selected by Danny Katz

Londres