191
191
A set of twelve Victorian polychrome decorated pottery carpet bowls and an ivory jack, Scottish, 19th century
Lot. Vendu 1,875 GBP (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
191

Recollections of Places Past, Property from the Estate of Sir John and Lady Smith

Londres

each with typical 'plaid' decoration, one plain example and an ivory 'jack' (13)
approx. 7cm.; 2¾in.

Provenance

Probably Lady Smith

Londres