17
17
Roberto Crippa
SPIRALE
17
Roberto Crippa
SPIRALE

Modern & Contemporary Art Online

Milan

Roberto Crippa
B.1921
SPIRALE
signed on the reverse, executed in 1951, oil on board. This work is registered in the Roberto Crippa Archive, Galleria Pace, Milan, under the no. 650 and it is accompanied by a photo-certificate

(firmato sul retro, eseguito nel 1951, olio su tavola. Quest'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Roberto Crippa, Galleria Pace, Milano, con il n. 650 ed è accompagnata da certificato su fotografia)
inches 22.83 by 29.53, cm 58x75
Framed: inches 34.84 by 41.73 by 1.97, cm 88,5x106,5x5

Provenance

Colossi Arte Contemporanea, Brescia
Christie's Milan, November 24, 2010, lot 197, Arte Moderna e Contemporanea

Milan