145
145

PROPERTY FROM THE FAMILY OF THE ARTIST

Konstantin Egorovich Makovsky
RUSSIAN VILLAGE IN SPRING
Estimation
12 00018 000
Lot. Vendu 15,000 GBP (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
145

Konstantin Egorovich Makovsky
RUSSIAN VILLAGE IN SPRING
Estimation
12 00018 000

Russian Paintings

Londres

Konstantin Egorovich Makovsky
1839-1915
RUSSIAN VILLAGE IN SPRING
signed in Latin l.r.
watercolour with gouache on paper
image size: 29.5 by 59cm, 11½ by 23¼ in.

Provenance

The family of the artist

Russian Paintings

Londres