141
141
Sebastião Salgado
PENGUINS SOUTH SANDWICH ISLAND, 2009
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED LATER, SIGNED, TITLED, DATED ON THE REVERSE AND WITH THE PHOTOGRAPHER BLINDSTAMP, UNFRAMED
141
Sebastião Salgado

NOW!

Sebastião Salgado
NÉ EN 1944
tirage argentique postérieur
signé, titré, daté au crayon au verso et avec le timbre sec du photographe
non encadré
49,7 x 60,6 cm ; 19 ¾ x 23 ¾ in.

Provenance

NB pictures, UK

Sebastião Salgado, Genesis, Cologne, Taschen, 2013, ill. p. 94-95

NOW!