126
126
Nicolas Robert
 A BLUE-CROWNED PIGEON
Estimation
10 00015 000
Lot. Vendu 32,500 USD (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
126
Nicolas Robert
 A BLUE-CROWNED PIGEON
Estimation
10 00015 000

Old Master Drawings

New York

Nicolas Robert
ORLÉANS OR LANGRES 1614 - 1685 PARIS
 A BLUE-CROWNED PIGEON
Watercolour and gouache on vellum, within a gold border
345 by 290 mm; 13 1/2 by 11 7/16 in

Provenance

Sale, Monaco, Sotheby's, Bibliothèque Marcel Jeanson, Deuxième Partie, Ornithologie, 16 June 1988, lot 116

See note to the previous lot.

Old Master Drawings

New York