123
123
Alberto Giacometti
FIGURINES DANS L'ATELIER (FROM "LA MAGIE QUOTIDIENNE")
Estimation
1 2001 800
Lot. Vendu 2,750 CHF (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
123
Alberto Giacometti
Estimation
1 2001 800

Swiss Art/Swiss Made

Zurich

Alberto Giacometti
1901 - 1966
Stamped Alberto Giacometti, EAU-FORTE ORIGINALE and numbered I/X lower left
Etching, posthumous edition
51 x 35,5 cm (sheet)

Provenance

Private collection, Switzerland

Swiss Art/Swiss Made

Zurich