112
112
Aleksei Mikhailovich Remizov
THE BUREAUCRATS
Estimation
2 0003 000
Lot. Vendu 5,000 GBP (Prix d’adjudication avec commission acheteur)
112
Aleksei Mikhailovich Remizov
THE BUREAUCRATS
Estimation
2 0003 000

Russian Pictures

Londres

Aleksei Mikhailovich Remizov
1877-1957
THE BUREAUCRATS
signed with a monogram l.r.; further signed and bearing the Serge Lifar Collection stamp with a monogrammed drawing inside the mount
ink, crayon and watercolour over pencil on paper
image size: 19.5 by 16cm, 7 3/4 by 6 1/4 in.

Provenance

Serge Lifar Collection, Paris

Russian Pictures

Londres