- 126
ENSEMBLE DE DOUZE ASSIETTES EN ARGENT, PAR JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE ODIOT, PARIS, 1798-1809 | Ensemble de douze assiettes en argent, par Jean-Baptiste-Claude Odiot, Paris, 1798-1809
12,000 - 18,000 EUR
Bidding Closed
le bord mouluré de filets, le marli gravé aux armes Orléans timbrées d'une couronne ducale
In fairly overall good condition with scratches ans small dents consistent with age and handling and minor bumps to some dishes. The arms fainted on some plates. Very good weight and historical provenance.