Untitled
Les enchères pour ce lot sont terminées
April 15, 04:35 PM GMT
Estimation
20,000 - 30,000 USD
Nous pouvons facturer ou débiter le mode de paiement que vous avez enregistré, conformément aux conditions énoncées dans nos Conditions Générales de Vente.
Lire plus.Description du lot
Agnes Martin
1912 - 2004
Untitled
each initialed in pencil and numbered 30/75
the complete set of four lithographs printed in colors on Gilclear paper, lacking the original portfolio and justification page
images approx.: 9 by 9 in. 229 by 229 mm.
sheets: 12 by 12 in. 305 by 305 mm.
Executed in 1998, this set is number 30 from the edition of 75 plus 23 artist's proof sets, published by Pace Editions, Inc.
(4 prints)
Vous pourriez aussi aimer