View full screen - View 1 of Lot 238. Sapphire, pink sapphire and diamond rings | Anelli in zaffiri, zaffiri rosa e diamanti .

Paola Brussino

Sapphire, pink sapphire and diamond rings | Anelli in zaffiri, zaffiri rosa e diamanti

October 23, 04:58 PM GMT

7,000 - 12,000 EUR

Two separate rings modelled in the shape of a fish entirely decorated with circular-cut sapphires and pink sapphires, eyes in brilliant-cut diamonds.

  • Size 53, inner sizing band up to size 57
  • Italian maker's and assay mark
  • 18 karat gold
  • accompanied by a letter from Paola Brussino
  • Total gross weight 82,14 grams.

(Due anelli separati modellati a formare la silhouette di un pesce interamente decorati con zaffiri e zaffiri rosa di taglio circolare, occhi in diamanti di taglio brillante.

  • Misura 53, anello interno fino a misura 57
  • Punzoni italiani di produzione e dell'oro
  • Oro 18 carati
  • accompagnato da una lettera di Paola Brussino
  • Peso totale grammi 82,14.)